Nominés Games Awards 2018 : God of War et Red Dead Redemption 2

Nominés Games Awards 2018 God of War et Red Dead Redemption 2

Voici la liste complète des Nominés Games Awards 2018, la cérémonie de remise de prix annuelle des jeu vidéo de “Geoff Keighley”. Les grands vainqueurs sont God of War de Sony Santa Monica et Red Dead Redemption 2 de Rockstar Games qui ont décroché 8 nominations dans 23 catégories de jeux. Assassin’s Creed Odyssey, Celeste, Marvel’s Spider-Man et Monster Hunter: World ont été également nominés pour le jeu de l’année.

A Lire Également:
Red Dead Online: Mise à jour 1.05 disponible

Nominés Games Awards 2018 en vidéo


Liste complète Nominés Games Awards 2018 : 23 Catégories

Game of the Year 2018 :

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
Celeste
God of War
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Monster Hunter: World
Red Dead Redemption 2

Best Ongoing Game :

Destiny 2: Forsaken
Fortnite
No Man’s Sky
Overwatch
Rainbow Six Siege

Best Game Direction :

A Way Out
Detroit: Become Human
God of War
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Red Dead Redemption 2

Best Narrative :

Detroit: Become Human
God of War
Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Red Dead Redemption 2

Best Art Direction :

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
God of War
Octopath Traveler
Red Dead Redemption 2
Return of the Obra Dinn

Best Score/Music  – Nominés Games Awards 2018 :

Celeste
God of War
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Ni no Kuni II
Octopath Traveler
Red Dead Redemption 2

Best Audio Design :

Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
Forza Horizon 4
God of War
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Red Dead Redemption 2

Best Performance :

Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II
Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel’s Spider-Man
Games for Impact :

11-11 Memories Retold

Celeste
Florence
Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
The Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories

Best Independent Game :

Celeste
Dead Cells
Into the Breach
Return of the Obra Dinn
The Messenger

Best Mobile Gun :

Donut County
Florence
Fortnite
PUBG Mobile
Reigns: Game of Thrones

Best VR/AR Game :

Astro Bot Rescue Mission
Beat Saber
Firewall Zero Hour
Moss
Tetris Effect

Best Action Game :

Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
Dead Cells
Destiny 2: Forsaken
Far Cry 5
Mega Man 11

Best Action/Adventure Game  – Nominés Games Awards 2018:

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
God of War
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Red Dead Redemption 2
Shadow of the Tomb Raider

Best RPG :

Dragon Quest XI
Monster Hunter: World
Ni no Kuni II
Octopath Traveler
Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire

Best Fighting Game :

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Soulcalibur VI
Street Fighter V Arcade Edition

Best Family Game :

Mario Tennis Aces
Nintendo Labo
Overcooked 2
Starlink: Battle for Atlas
Super Mario Party

Best Strategy Game :

The Banner Saga 3
Battleteach
Frostpunk
Into the Breach
Valkyria Chronicles 4

Best Sports/Racing Game :

FIFA 19
Forza Horizon 4
Mario Tennis Aces
NBA 2K19
Pro Evolution Soccer 2019

Best Multiplayer Game :

Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
Destiny 2: Forsaken
Fortnite
Monster Hunter: World
Sea of Thieves

Best Student Game :

Combat 2018
Dash Quasar
JERA
LIFF
RE: Charge

Best Debut Indie Game :

Donut County
Florence
Moss
The Messenger
Yoku’s Island Express

Best eSports Game :

CSGO
DOTA2
Fortnite
League of Legends
Overwatch

Best eSports Player :

Dominique “SonicFox” McLean
Hajime “Tokido” Taniguchi
Jian “Uzi” Zi-Hao
Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev
Sung-hygeon “JJoNak” Bang

Best eSports Team :

Astralis
Cloud9
Fnatic
London Spitfire
OG

Best eSports Coach :

Bok “Reapered” Han-gyu
Christian “ppasarel” Banaseanu
Danny “zonic” Sorensen
Dylan Falco
Jakob “YamatoCannon” Mebdi
Janko “YNk” Paunovic

Best eSports Event :

ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
EVO 2018
League of Legends World Championship
Overwatch League Grand Finals
The International 2018

Best eSports Host :

Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
Alex “Machine” Richardson
Anders Blume
Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
Paul “RedEye” Chaloner

Best eSports Moment :

C9 comeback win in triple OT vs FAZE
G2 beating RNG
KT vs IG Base Race
OG’s massive upset of LGD
SonicFox side switch against Go1 in DBZ

Content Creator of the Year – Nominés Games Awards 2018 :

Dr. Lupo
Myth
Ninja
Pokimane
Willyrex

Favorite Moment of 2017 :

Carol Shaw (Industry Icon)
The Game Awards Orchestra (Performance)
Hideo Kojima and Guillermo del Toro (Moment)
Josef Fares (A Way Out)
Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Game of the Year)

Share This: